0 ratings
Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt
Elevate your style with our authentic Hawaiian shirt featuring vibrant jungle birds, perfectly crafted from 100% cotton.
Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt
Item #: 12809641

Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt

Item #: 12809641

AUD 109

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, August 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Elevate your style with our authentic Hawaiian shirt featuring vibrant jungle birds, perfectly crafted from 100% cotton.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Vibrant Design
The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt features a bold, colorful print that captures the tropical essence, making it perfect for casual outings and beach parties.
Comfortable Fabric
Crafted from lightweight, breathable fabric, this shirt ensures maximum comfort all day long, ideal for warm climates and laid-back occasions.
Versatile Style
This Hawaiian shirt easily transitions from beachwear to casual gatherings, allowing users to express their unique style while enjoying comfort and versatility in one piece.

Product Details

Shop Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt online at a best price in Nauru. B07CM7YV6C
Product Dimensions 11 x 11 x 1 inches (27.9 x 27.9 x 2.5 cm); 11 ounces (311.85 grams)
Department mens
Date First Available August 30, 2006
ColorWhite
Fit TypeLoose Fit
Style NamePocket
Neck StyleCollared Neck
Sleeve TypeShort Sleeve
Sport TypeWalking
collar-typenan
PatternSolid
top-styleTropical Hawaiian Shirt
SeasonsAll
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Cuff TypeNo Cuff
Apparel Occasion and Lifestylecasual
Back StyleT Back
Brand NamePacific Legend
Model NamePocket
Style Number410-3531-WHT-3X
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationMade in the USA
Manufacturer Part Number410-3531-WHT-3X
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Weight0.01 Ounces (0.28 grams)
Number Of Pockets1
Pocket DescriptionLeft Pocket
Material TypeCoconut,Cotton
Fabric TypeCotton,Poplin
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Fabric typeCotton,Poplin
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginMade in the USA
Closure typePull On

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beachgoers

    Ideal for those who love vibrant, tropical prints while relaxing or playing at the beach.

  • Casual Wearers

    Perfect for individuals seeking comfortable, stylish attire for casual outings or gatherings with friends.

  • Party Enthusiasts

    Great choice for those attending summer parties or themed events wanting to make a fashionable statement.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Settings

    Not suitable for professional or formal events where a business casual attire is expected.

Product Description

Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt?

    Answer: The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is made from high-quality, lightweight fabric that typically includes a blend of cotton and polyester. This combination ensures breathability for comfort in warm weather while providing durability for regular wear. Cotton offers softness and absorbency, allowing for a cool feel on your skin, while polyester adds resilience, making the shirt less prone to wrinkling. Ideal for beach holidays or casual outings, this shirt is perfect for anyone wanting to enjoy summer while looking stylish.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt?

    Answer: The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is available in a wide range of sizes, typically including Small, Medium, Large, XL, and XXL. This variety ensures a comfortable fit for different body types. To find your perfect fit, it's advisable to refer to the specific sizing chart provided, which will list measurements for chest and length. Whether you’re dressing up for a luau or simply lounging at home, there’s a size option that will suit your needs.
  • Question: Is the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt suitable for casual wear?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is designed primarily for casual wear, making it a great choice for relaxed events like beach parties, barbecues, or vacations. Its vibrant colors and fun parrots pattern brighten up any outfit. Pair it with shorts or chinos for an effortlessly stylish summer look, and you will feel comfortable and free in it. The shirt’s laid-back style fits well into a casual wardrobe, helping to express your personality.
  • Question: Can the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt be worn by both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is designed with a unisex style, making it suitable for both men and women. Its vibrant design appeals to a wide audience, and its relaxed fit provides comfort for anyone. Whether for a sunny day out or a festive occasion, this shirt allows for personalized styling. Women may opt to size down for a more fitted look, while men can enjoy its loose, casual silhouette, making it a versatile choice for all.
  • Question: How should I care for my Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt?

    Answer: To ensure the longevity of your Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt, it’s recommended to machine wash it in cold water on a gentle cycle. Avoid using bleach to maintain the bright colors. After washing, hang it to dry instead of using a dryer, as this helps prevent shrinkage and fading. If needed, iron the shirt on a low heat setting. Proper care will keep the vibrant pattern intact and help you enjoy your shirt for many occasions to come.
  • Question: What occasions are perfect for wearing the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt?

    Answer: The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is perfect for various occasions, especially those that embrace casual fun. Ideal events include beach trips, island vacations, backyard barbecues, or tropical-themed parties. It’s also great for summer gatherings or family reunions, providing a vibrant, festive vibe that complements outdoor activities. Consider pairing it with stylish swim trunks for a beach day or with shorts for a casual outing to ensure a laid-back but fashionable look.
  • Question: Is the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt made for hot climates?

    Answer: Yes, the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is designed with warm climates in mind. Its lightweight fabric enhances airflow and helps wick moisture away from the body, keeping you cool and comfortable. The bright colors and tropical prints also reflect a summertime aesthetic, which is ideal for outdoor adventures. Wear it on hot days at a music festival or while traveling to sunny destinations for that perfect tropical feel.
  • Question: Can I wear the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt to work?

    Answer: While the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is primarily casual in style, it may still be suitable for workplaces with relaxed dress codes. To make it work-appropriate, consider pairing it with tailored shorts or chinos, and avoid overly casual accessories. If you have a creative job or work in the hospitality sector, this shirt can showcase your personality while remaining professional. Always check your workplace guidelines, as styles and expectations vary.
  • Question: Does the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt shrink after washing?

    Answer: The Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt is crafted from materials designed to resist significant shrinkage during washing. However, to minimize any potential shrinking, it is best to wash in cold water and air dry. If you choose to use a dryer, opt for a low heat setting. Following these care instructions will help maintain the original size and fit, allowing you to enjoy your shirt without concern.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt in Nauru?

    Answer: You can buy the Pacific Legend Parrots Hawaiian Shirt in Nauru at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, providing a wide selection of Pacific Legend products, along with detailed descriptions, allowing you to find the perfect fit for your style. Enjoy browsing their user-friendly website to easily locate and order your ideal Hawaiian shirt.

Pacific Legend Button-Down Shirts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.