0 ratings
Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap
Always be prepared for tough jobs with protective safety equipment with the Welder Nation Welding Caps!
Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap
Item #: 228593170

Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap

Item #: 228593170

AUD 79

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store
Order now and get it around Thursday, September 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Always be prepared for tough jobs with protective safety equipment with the Welder Nation Welding Caps!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Unisex Design
This cap features a versatile unisex design, making it suitable for all individuals, enhancing its appeal among diverse customers seeking stylish headwear.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, this cap ensures longevity and resistance to wear, appealing to buyers who value durability in their apparel essentials.
Stylish Branding
Showcasing the Welder Nation logo, this cap combines functionality with style, allowing wearers to represent their passion for welding while looking fashionable.

Product Details

Shop Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap online at a best price in Nauru. B0FWRZQBX7
Item model number WN0475J
Department unisex-adult
Date First Available October 17, 2025
Manufacturer Welder Nation
Hat Form TypeBaseball Cap
ColorTan
ThemeSafety
Occasion TypeWorking
characterUnicorn
Pattern StyleGraphic
Style NameSafety
PatternGraphic
Brand NameWelder Nation
SeasonsAll
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
UPC671306042423
Manufacturer Part NumberVBBNL_128
Recommended Uses For Productoutdoor
Sun Protection2E+1 sun_protection_factor
Is WaterproofFalse
Additional FeaturesLightweight
Apparel Closure TypeSnap
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Fit to Size SentimentPositive
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Material TypeCotton
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Fabric TypeCanvas,Cotton
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassHeavyweight
Fabric typeCanvas,Cotton
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
Closure typeSnap
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Welders

    Ideal for professional welders who need head protection from sparks and debris while maintaining style and comfort.

  • Outdoor Workers

    Perfect for outdoor workers exposed to sun and elements, providing protection from UV rays and keeping cool.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Appealing to those who appreciate trendy caps representing the welding community, adding flair to casual outfits.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Machinery Operators

    Not suitable for those working with heavy machinery requiring more protective headgear beyond a standard cap.

Product Description

Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What material is the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap made from?

    Answer: The Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap is crafted from high-quality cotton and polyester blend fabric. This combination offers durability and comfort, making it suitable for extended wear, whether you are working outdoors, engaging in sports, or simply enjoying casual outings. The breathable material allows for proper ventilation, keeping your head cool and comfortable in various weather conditions.
  • Question: Is the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap adjustable?

    Answer: Yes, the Welder Nation Cap comes with an adjustable strap at the back, allowing for a customized fit for different head sizes. This ensures that the cap stays securely in place, whether you are engaging in activities or just going about your day. The versatility of the adjustable strap means it can accommodate both men and women comfortably.
  • Question: What are the design features of the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap?

    Answer: The cap features an eye-catching design with a stylish logo that represents the Welder Nation brand. Its classic six-panel construction provides a structured look, while the curved visor enhances sun protection, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. The unisex design appeals to a broad audience, allowing anyone to sport the cap with pride, regardless of gender.
  • Question: Can I wear the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap during physical activities?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Welder Nation Cap is versatile enough for various physical activities such as hiking, cycling, or sports. Its breathable fabric keeps you comfortable while the adjustable fit ensures that it remains secure during movement. This makes it an excellent accessory for athletes and active individuals looking to combine style and functionality.
  • Question: What occasions is the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap suitable for?

    Answer: This cap is perfect for a wide range of occasions, including outdoor adventures, casual outings, and even themed gatherings. Its stylish design allows it to be paired with various outfits, making it a great addition to your wardrobe. Whether you are enjoying a day at the beach or attending a family picnic, this cap provides both style and protection.
  • Question: How do I clean the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap?

    Answer: Cleaning the cap is straightforward. You can spot clean it with mild soap and warm water, then allow it to air dry. For deeper cleaning, hand washing is recommended to maintain its shape and design. Avoid using harsh chemicals which may damage the fabric. Proper care will ensure your cap remains in great condition for long-term use.
  • Question: Is the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap suitable for all seasons?

    Answer: Yes, the Welder Nation Cap is designed to be worn year-round. The breathable fabric makes it comfortable in warmer weather, while the structure of the cap provides some protection against the elements during cooler months. It can easily be paired with different outfits, making it a versatile accessory suitable for changing seasons.
  • Question: What sizes does the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap come in?

    Answer: The Welder Nation Cap is designed to fit a variety of head sizes due to its adjustable strap. This one-size-fits-most approach makes it accessible to a wide range of users, ensuring comfort and style for everyone who chooses to wear it. The thoughtful design means you won’t need to worry about finding the perfect size.
  • Question: Where can I buy Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap in Nauru?

    Answer: You can purchase the Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap on Ubuy. They provide a reliable platform for browsing and buying this stylish cap, offering quick access to this sought-after product in Nauru.

Welder Nation Welding Helmets WN0475J Editorial Review

Welder Nation The Remington Unisex Adult Cap offers exceptional comfort and durability, making it a favorite among welders. Its fitted style ensures it stays snugly in place while working, crucial for maintaining focus during welding tasks. Users appreciate the lightweight canvas cotton material which allows for breathability while providing good coverage, especially the deep crown that protects the ears. Many have noted its durability, highlighting that it maintains its shape even after regular use and washing, although a slight shrinkage occurs if dried. Overall, this cap is a reliable choice for anyone needing practical headgear in demanding environments.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Fits snugly under welding helmets
  • Durable canvas cotton material
  • Provides good ear coverage
  • Comfortable for long hours of use
  • Easy to hand wash and maintain

Cons

  • Can shrink slightly if dried in a dryer

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Categories

Related Brands

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.